Hall of Fame

CHARTER MEMBERS – 1986
PLAYER DIVISION ASSOCIATE DIVISION
E.J. BARKER – Butte GEORGE SARSFIELD – Butte
MARTIN KALL – Butte LIN STORTI – Cut Bank
RUDY MERHAR – Butte DR. DON BARNETT – Missoula
GEORGE SARSFIELD – Butte RALPH STANNARD – Polson
GENE JONES – Butte TOBY NELSON – Polson
GUY OWEN – Cut Bank PAUL ALLEN – Billings
PAULY SECHENA – Great Falls STEVE SCHWARTZ – Whitefish
DANNY KANE – Butte COLIN RAFF – Butte
DON WELCH – Havre LLOYD SKEDD – Helena
ED ZEMLJAK – Butte ERNIE SHADOAN – Billings
GENE COOK – Great Falls DR. JOHN BARNETT – Missoula
MIKE BARNETT – Missoula DR. DON FISCHER – Shelby
LOUIE BARTOLETTI – Butte JIM CORNING – Billings
MIKE GROB – Billings PADDY FITZGERALD – Anaconda
SHAG MILLER – Butte
YEAR INDUCTED
MAURY COLBERG – Billings 1987 BILL HODGES – Great Falls
GENE FEHLIG – Helena 1988 JACK PETERSON – Butte
TODD KERNAGHAN – Great Falls 1989 ROWLAND THROSSELL – Billings
JOE TOMES – Great Falls 1991 C.C. “POP” VAUGHN – Kalispell
JOHN GRAHAM – Libby 1993 FRED RANF – Helena
JON HESELWOOD – Missoula 1994 DR. GEORGE LeTELLIER – Lewistown
KELLY GILLIGAN – Great Falls 1995 BILL CORDINGLEY – Great Falls
RICK LYONS – Butte 1996
1997 PAUL CARUSO, JR. – Helena
J. MAYO ASHLEY – Helena
1998 GENE McGLENN – Kalispell
TERRY NELSON – Whitefish
1999 FRASER MACDONALD – Butte
DAVE WEBINGER – Laurel
2000 ELWOOD HAHN – Billings
GEORGE GEISE – Great Falls
2001 NELS CHRISTIANSEN – Billings
JOSH HEDGE – Billings 2007 JAN CARTER – Great Falls
GARY RODMAN – Whitefish
MARY ANN RODMAN – Whitefish
CHRIS McCONNELL – Lewistown
DAVE MORBERG – Kalispell
2009 JIM GUNKLE – Billings
GEORGE LeTELLIER – Lewistown
2011 BOB CRIPPEN – Butte
JOHN FRANKINO – Helena
NATHAN BAILEY – Billings 2012
RON GARLAND – Bozeman 2014 DAN LARSEN – Helena
MSWGA
PERFORMANCE DIVISION MERITORIOUS DIVISION
HELEN SCHROEDER TREMPER – Missoula 1986 JANE HIBBARD – Helena, Great Falls
GRACE BARNETT – Missoula 1987 LOUISE KNIGHT – Great Falls
JEWELL GRONLEY LEE – Helena, Butte 1988 JOSEPHINE (JO) HARRIS TOMES – Great Falls
LAUREL PRILL – Billings 1989 MARY YOUNGDALE – Great Falls
EDEAN ANDERSON ILANFELDT – Helena 1990 DOREEN EHLERT – Cut Bank
ALICE RITZMAN – Kalispell 1991 PEGGY SARSFIELD – Butte
VERONICA GUSTIN – Kalispell 1992 LAURA KITTELL – Missoula
KATHY STUDER WIGGS – Billings 1993 These 4 players represented
Montana as a team:
-MARYNELL HERINGER – Billings
-DOTTIE HOLLATZ – Billings
-PENNY SIPES – Billings
-JEANNE WHITE – Billings
DOROTHY STUPCA – Anaconda 1994 SONJA DEHN – Great Falls
SALLY SISK – Whitefish 1995 BLANCHE WARD – Libby
JUDI SCHNEIDER PAVON – Helena 1996 VELMA WALRATH – Billings
JOAN FOPP – Great Falls 1997 LORRAINE RICHARDSON – Missoula
HELEN RYAN – Billings 1998 MAGGIE BOYD – Great Falls
LESLIE SPALDING – Billings 1999 LINDA PIRTZ JACOBSON – Laurel
Print Friendly