Hole-in-One Certificates

What is the criteria?

If you make an Ace, simply click here to send an email with the following information:

  • Name (How it will appear on certificate)
  • MSGA Member number (Network number)
  • Date of Ace
  • MSGA Course name, hole #, and yardage where Ace occurred
  • Club used
  • Name(s) of one or two witnesses
  • Address to send certificate

 
You will receive a certificate of accomplishment suitable for framing, mention in the next MSGA e-newsletter, and mention on this webpage.
Congratulations in advance for well-deserved honors!
 

Ace Club Members (2017):

Name Date Course Hole # Yards Club Used Witness(es)
DONNA BENNER 10/24/17 Village Greens GC 5 104 7 Hybrid Arnie Mueller
Hollyann Sandlin
JAN CARTER 10/19/17 Meadow Lark CC 16 153 5 Wood Bill Widaman
Bruce Bramlette
Rex Tanberg
William Walsh
TIM CASEY 10/7/17 Laurel GC 17 157 7 Iron Tim O’Connell
Tim Keating
Darrell Bell
John Lamb
MATT FELDTMAN 9/27/17 Livingston CC 8 117 Pitching Wedge Debbie Kelly
Joel Livingston
CHUCK CREECH 9/17/17 Whitetail GC 5 138 8 Iron Peggy Dolce
CONNIE M KALBERG 8/30/17 Eagle Bend GC 16 106 7 Iron Barb Lacey
Jan Pisko
MARK TRONSON 8/21/17 Meadow Lark CC 4 123 9 Iron Cathie Tronson
Gordon McManus
Kristi McManus
SEAN BENSON 8/20/17 Butte CC 17 160 Pitching Wedge Dave Starcevich
Trey Hoagland
DENNIS LABONTY 8/18/17 Silver Fox GC 1 98 Pitching Wedge Wes Appelt
Russ Pilcher
Terry Bergren
BRIAN PRIEBE 8/16/17 Bridger Creek GC 17 120 52 Deg Wedge Kirk Daniels
JERRY LYTLE 8/16/17 Green Meadow CC 5 116 7 Iron Roger Amundson
Dave Riggin
John Yousko
LEON BARANKO 8/9/17 Red Lodge Mountain GC 7 92 50 Deg Gap Wedge Rick Waples
Mark Kane
EDWARD STAMPER 8/8/17 Beaver Creek GC 17 180 5 Wood Daisy Three Irons
Larry (Spud) Denny
ISAAC FLAMAND 8/6/17 Glacier Park GC 4 148 Driver Bill Powell, Sr
George Heavy Runner
Ed Flamand
Kyle Sinclair
Kurt Zuback
PATTI BAALMAN 7/29/17 Deer Park GC 7 122 7 Wood Keith Harris
Steve Flynn
JIMMY DEAN HENDRIX 7/29/17 University GC 5 145 7 Iron Tom Kavar
Luke McGrath
JIM RUTHERFORD 7/8/17 Pine Meadows GC 6 149 7 Iron Ken Hagen
TYLER RUTHERFORD 7/8/17 Pine Meadows GC 6 149 Pitching Wedge Casey Durbin
Chad Rogers
Wade Stein
Frank Thompson
Wayne Little
LIAM C HIGGINS 7/7/17 Valley View GC 6 110 Pitching Wedge Mike Schaub
ROBERT HARRISON 7/6/17 Beaverhead GC 17 160 8 Iron Clint Rouse
Steve Banning
Frank Allen
MIKE SPINT 7/4/17 Whitefish Lake GC
South
3 146 9 Iron Phil Castellano
Jo Castellano
BEN WALBORN 7/4/17 Fairmont Hot Springs GC 3 167 6 Iron Steve Austin
Gene Walborn
JOHN ANGST 7/3/17 Bridger Creek GC 17 123 52 Deg Wedge Ben Kuss
LEONA PETRICK 7/3/17 Whitefish Lake GC
South
3 117 7 Iron Cindy Stein
Patsy Casteel
Valerie Peters
BRENT ALAN HOLZER 7/2/17 Bridger Creek GC 16 297 Driver Mike Elrod
KATHLEEN MORRISON 7/1/17 Green Meadow CC 9 160 5 Wood Bob Morrison
MICHAEL LAIRD 6/27/17 Eagle Falls GC 14 175 5 Iron Rich Thayer
O’Dell Jacobsen
MARK KOHOUTEK 6/25/17 Meadow Lark CC 4 123 Pitching Wedge Shawn Brown
Rick Becker
Jack Grefe
BLAIN NICHOLLS 6/22/17 Canyon River GC 14 174 6 Iron Mike Knauf
Toby Rundle
Lance Robinson
DAN PETERSEN 6/21/17 Meadow Lark CC 6 173 5 Wood Tim Culliton
Mike McCluskey
MICHELLE D LUCE 6/13/17 Yellowstone CC 8 93 9 Iron Tarra Grazley-Pfister
Kari Bentson
Ginger Nelson
DANIEL EHLANG 6/4/17 Exchange City GC 12 162 4 Iron Barbara Whittle
JOHN EGAN 5/30/17 Whitefish Lake GC
South
3 140 9 Iron Gary Miller
Phil Coffin
ERIC DIRK 5/29/17 Meadow Lark CC 4 133 Pitching Wedge Matt Pethel
James Daniel
Chad Scoggins
BRANDON TRUST 5/26/17 Whitefish Lake GC
South
16 125 9 Iron 21 Derby Boys
JAN QUESSENBERRY 5/25/17 Eagle Bend GC 12 124 3 Metal Jan Pisko
Mary Exner
Irene Turley
JAN QUESSENBERRY 5/25/17 Eagle Bend GC 16 101 7 Iron Jan Pisko
Mary Exner
Irene Turley
DENNIS LABONTY 5/24/17 University GC 5 144 6 Iron Wes Appelt
Kelly Courage
Vida Long
DAVE STREETER 5/22/17 Whitefish Lake GC
South
15 159 Cl Hybrid 3i Cora Bedley
Bob Bedley
DENNIS LABONTY 5/15/17 Silver Fox GC 7 124 8 Iron Keith Rennie
MIKE SPINT 5/10/17 Whitefish Lake GC
North
15 143 6 Iron Don Fleming
JOE LITTLE 4/6/17 Butte CC 14 127 9 Iron Lee LaBreche
Mike Stenson
Ed Randall

Ace Club Members (2016):

Name Date Course Hole # Yards Club Used Witness(es)
BILL POWELL SR 9/10/16 Glacier Park Lodge GC 9 215 3 Wood Steven Powell
Harley DeCarlo
Chops Sure Chief
BRIAN NICODEMUS 9/1/16 Whitefish Lake GC
South
15 159 7 Iron Jeff Arcel
Dan Scheffer
BOB GOSS 8/31/16 Sidney CC 9 166 26 Deg Hybrid Bob Frank
Wally Jungels
Ken Swenson
BOB BEALL 8/30/16 Village Greens GC 4 140 8 Iron Paul Uken
Ben Flaig
TIM CARTER 8/25/16 Polson Bay GC 17 157 8 Iron Chuck Olson
Tim Jellison
Don Mann
BRYANT HARLEY 8/25/16 Headwaters GC 2 184 5 Iron Alex Melka
Steve Clay
VICKI LUCAS 8/22/16 Double Arrow GC 14 142 6 Iron Britney Hayes
Bea Cottington
Bob Slavin
Joe King
JOHN BERRY 8/20/16 Sidney CC 14 137 PW Frank Loehding
Ken Redman
ANNA TONER 8/20/16 Chinook GC 5 139 5 Iron Dayna Springer
Alicia Goodrich
Frank Overcast
Kendall Harwood
JOSHUA WILEY 8/20/16 Fairmont Hot Spgs GC 12 197 4 Iron Doug Longfellow
Mike Fisher
FRED ROETZ 8/13/16 Whitefish Lake GC
North
15 143 7 Wood Carl Schriver
SCOTT KOTERBA 8/6/16 Pine Meadows GC 6 135 9 Iron Randy Orley
John Tremain
Frank Thompson
NATE SILLERUD 8/4/16 Sunnyside CC 6 149 6 Iron Josh Sillerud
Dan Bilbruck
Dave Wilkowski
BILL HUGHES 8/4/16 Riverside CC 12 154 7 Iron Mike Crocker
Denny Marek
Lauren McClurg
ADAM BIERSCHENK 7/28/16 Meadow Lake GC 16 137 Pitching Wedge JD Greany
John Bemis
JAMES KLAUS 7/24/16 Cottonwood Hills GC 17 174 7 Iron Chris Shover
Kevin Downer
MORGAN O’NEIL 7/24/16 Laurel GC 8 95 Gap Wedge Paul O’Neil
Robin O’Neil
Jim O’Neil
NEAL P DUBOIS 7/22/16 Meadow Lark CC 12 172 7 Iron Ben Myers
BRENDA SOBRERO 7/17/16 Stillwater GC 2 125 7 Iron Jill Lowell
TRENTON JOHN BENTZ 7/16/16 Exchange City GC 13 160 7 Iron Caitlin Bentz
Hjordis Johnson
Julia Johnson
LYLE L GABRIAN 7/13/16 Yegen GC 5 137 9 Iron Jim Moody
Larry Arpin
Dick Allran
RODGER HANKINS 7/9/16 Whitefish Lake GC
South
15 159 8 Iron Ed Maul
Duane Reisch
Jim Hendrickson
TYRELL D WALTER 7/2/16 Pine Meadows GC 6 143 Pitching Wedge Tyler Rutherford
BOB DEGELE 7/1/16 Stillwater GC 7 181 Rescue Wood Sheldon Degele
CINDY STEIN 6/22/16 Whitefish Lake GC
North
15 121 5 Hybrid Gretchen Moore
Dave Hunt
HEATHER MULL 6/17/16 Whitefish Lake GC
North
6 117 6 Wood Kathy Sullivan
John Melin
Judy Melin
ROBERT NISBET 6/14/16 Lake Hills GC 14 161 6 Iron Gary Ugrin
STEVE LAVIN 6/13/16 Buffalo Hill GC 9 179 22 Deg Hybrid Beau Johnston
PAUL ZEECK 6/13/16 Northern Pines GC 16 146 7 Iron Cameron Milton
Steve Lucas
Vicki Lucas
Randy Kelley
CINDY STEIN 6/11/16 Whitefish Lake GC
North
6 120 6 Hybrid Tracy Whisenand
Shawn Whisenand
GARY UGRIN 6/5/16 Lake Hills GC 4 157 6 Iron Cary Norland
Pat Joyce
Chris Fairly
BOB FRANK 6/4/16 Sidney CC 14 125 8 Iron Ernie Nagel
Jody Bieri
Lois Frank
BOB GALBRAITH 6/4/16 Whitefish Lake GC
North
6 140 6 Iron Harold Norlin
Nick Winston
MARK SLADE 6/3/16 Meadow Lark CC 16 191 5 Iron Chad Eskro
Matt Kegel
Dustin Klostermeier
ROBERT MARCUVITZ 5/30/16 Whitefish Lake GC
North
4 167 6 Wood Robin Toner
Mike Casey
Joe Gwiazdon
CRISSY MILLS 5/28/16 Whitefish Lake GC
North
6 110 7 Iron Nicole James
Noah James
STEVE BOONE 5/25/16 Whitefish Lake GC
North
4 167 7 Iron Vern Kisor
Jim Fuller
Jim Sanfellipo
JERRY HANSON 5/5/16 Hilands GC 5 158 4 Iron Doug Osborne
Wayne Fenter
WESLEY MICHAEL HOCEVAR 4/19/16 Eagle Falls GC 2 130 50 Deg Wedge Marc Bumgarner
Charlie Bumgarner
RUSSELL W HITCHENS 3/30/16 The Ranch Club 4 147 8 Iron Les Gordan
Lenny Niemi
JACK JOHNSTON 3/30/16 Missoula CC 2 176 6 Iron Aaron Kerner
LARRY FLEMMER 3/8/16 Whitetail GC 5 146 8 Iron Jason Oyler
Greg Wasileski
STEVE URBANSKI 3/1/16 Pryor Creek GC
Link
2 130 Pitching Wedge Keith Beartusk
Gerry Bittner

Ace Club Members (2015):

Name Date Course Hole # Yards Club Used Witness(es)
DAVID HUNT 10/9/15 Whitefish Lake GC
North
4 145 9 Iron Jerry Corne
DEBORA HARRIS 10/6/15 Whitefish Lake GC
North
15 121 6 Hybrid Jan Arnett
Ken Arnett
STEVE CLAIRMONT 10/6/15 Polson Bay GC
Olde
2 178 8 Iron Klause Gilchrist
Scott McNown
Hogan Kelley
MAXINE ARNOLD 10/3/15 Whitefish Lake GC
South
3 135 Driver Wave Scramble
DONNA BENNER 9/29/15 Village Greens GC 16 99 7 Iron Marv Fiksdal
Denise Sarnoff
JEFF BLESSUM 9/27/15 Valley View GC 6 127 Gap Wedge Marty Haskins
ROBERT PADILLA 9/26/15 Judith Shadows GC 13 105 Sand Wedge Sandra Padilla
JASON OYLER 9/26/15 Whitetail GC 9 315 Driver Greg Wasileski
STEVE PIPER 9/24/15 Cottonwood Hills GC 17 105 8 Iron Jim Walton
Richard Helzer
SCOTT BEACH 9/18/15 Missoula CC 6 170 6 Iron Dirk Cooper
Tom Domako
MARY KAY PRINDIVILLE 9/17/15 Whitefish Lake GC
North
6 114 8 Iron Jody Fee
Sue Anderson
Mary Armstrong
Linda Jean Smith
JUSTIN McMANUS 9/13/15 Larchmont GC 14 154 52 Deg Wedge Mike Palmer
Joe Fernau
Scott Newson
Chuck Beagle
TAMMY FISH 9/7/15 Meadow Lark CC 16 150 Driver Ray Fish
Katie Fish
Cayley Fish
ROB RUEBUSCH 8/26/15 Riverside CC 6 201 Ben Hogan Hybrid Josh Allen
JODY FEE 8/26/15 Whitefish Lake GC
North
15 125 6 Wood Mike Cohenour
Tina Cohenour
Dick Fee
KATHY BAILEY 8/25/15 Whitefish Lake GC
North
11 160 5 Wood Tanya McCully
Carmen Adams
Marianne Hanson
MARK CASTOR 8/24/15 Village Greens GC 16 176 9 Iron Brian Grosswiler
Joe Grosswiler
Stacy Courville
Dan Lipscomb
IKE KAUFMAN 8/23/15 Meadow Lark CC 16 155 5 Wood Bob Nebel
John Koslosky
Robert Field
JOHN MELIN 7/28/15 Whitefish Lake GC
South
7 140 6 Iron Brent Applegren
Carl Hulick
Steve Wassersug
JOHN COX 7/24/15 Cottonwood Hills GC 14 150 6 Iron Fred Schweitzer
Tom Plumb
KEVIN MAY 7/20/15 Meadow Lark CC 4 135 8 Iron Aaron Wall
Lily Barone
CHAD ESKRO 7/11/15 Eagle Falls GC 5 167 9 Iron Jeff Pallister
Ryan Fritz
Brian Eskro
SUZANNE HITESMAN 7/10/15 Whitefish Lake GC
North
4 128 7 Rescue Club Gayle Graf
Christy McConnell
GREG DAVISON 7/8/15 Whitefish Lake GC
South
16 143 9 Iron Vernon Kaiser
Jim Mount
Steve Boone
KEITH COOK 7/2/15 Whitefish Lake GC
North
6 147 8 Iron Roger Hankins
Ryan Geddes
PAM HANSON ALFRED 6/28/15 Meadow Lark CC 16 150 7 Wood Bob Alfred
Tom Lyons
Cherie Bowman-Lyons
MARY PORTER 6/27/15 Overland GC 4 97 9 Iron Jay Graham
Jeremy Duprey
BILLY ALDRIDGE 6/24/15 The Ranch Club 8 178 8 Iron Julia Jones
NANCY ASPLUND 6/24/15 Whitefish Lake GC
North
15 121 Driver Tim Crumley
Bernice Crumley
Daryl Asplund
JOHN VANDENBURGH 6/21/15 Whitefish Lake GC
North
4 165 5 Iron Don Jackson
Roger Doney
Paul Jeremiassen
JEREMY M LUKKES 6/20/15 Anaconda Hills GC 12 315 Driver Jeffrey Unger
DENNIS E MCCONNELL 6/20/15 Whitefish Lake GC
South
15 176 5 Iron Bill Lelievre
Brad Bechler
Steve Gold
MARIE MARTIN 6/19/15 Whitefish Lake GC
South
3 124 11 Wood Jo Newton
Julie Norby
Doreen Christian
NORMAN CAREY 6/18/15 Missoula CC 12 135 6 Hybrid Bob Sewell
Kurt Solari
Tom Butorac
KAY JELINEK 6/18/15 Meadow Lark CC 4 109 5 Hybrid Betty Knoche
Linda Walsh
PEGGY SUE AMELON 6/15/15 Whitefish Lake GC
South
16 108 6 Hybrid Brad Sloan
CHAD SUNCHILD 6/6/15 Meadow Lark CC 6 187 4 Iron Chad Eskro
Jeff Pallister Jr.
Ryan Fritz
HOLLIS WEST 6/6/15 Meadow Lark CC 6 173 3 Wood Jack Ganje
Rex Tanberg
Bill Widaman
BRADLEY MORAN 5/25/15 Airport GC 13 140 9 Iron Troy Halverson
Gary Fisher
BILLY WAGNER 5/23/15 Bill Roberts GC 13 155 Pitching Wedge Shawn Holland
John Merrick
MARIO WINSKY 5/3/15 Sidney CC 14 137 Pitching Wedge Kaoki Winsky
SHAWN PATRICK BLEILE 4/29/15 Bridger Creek GC 17 115 52 Deg Wedge Rich Woolman
Kyle Helm
Robin Jones
DENNIS C SMITH 4/10/15 Fairmont Hot Spgs GC 3 170 7 Wood Darlene Smith
Dan Wheeler

Ace Club Members (Previous Seasons):

Name Date Course Hole # Yards Club Used Witness
CASEY DURBIN 6/28/14 Forsyth CC 7 124 8 Iron Chad Rogers
CAROL SOLBERG 6/17/14 Cottonwood Hills GC 4 115 6 Iron Doug Solberg
Don Platisha
Sara Platisha
REED MESCHKE 5/8/13 Exchange City GC 3 142 PW Jonas Vachal
Dallas Newell
STEVE HOWES 10/14/12 Livingston CC 3 183 23 Degree Hybrid C. A. Speer