State Junior Championship

June 24-25, Lake Hills Golf Club (Billings)

– Open to all junior boy and girl golfers who have not reached the age of 19 or attended college by June 24, 2019.
– Entry Fee $20 per individual for district qualifying. There will be no entry fee to play in the State Junior Championship in Billings.
Must first participate in a Divisional Qualifier: Low 4 boy and 4 girl contestants in 3 age categories (13 and under, 14-15, and 16-18) will move on to the State Championship.
– MSGA Membership is encouraged, but not required. Junior MSGA Memberships are free for ages 18 and under.
– For more information, please contact us.

 
DIVISIONAL QUALIFIERS:

DISTRICT 1: June 18 – Larchmont Golf Course, Missoula
Entry deadline: June 15. To download an entry form, CLICK HERE.
District 1 Clubs: Buffalo Hill Golf Club (Kalispell), Cabinet View Golf Club (Libby), Canyon River Golf Club (Missoula), Double Arrow Golf Course (Seeley Lake), Eagle Bend Golf Club (Bigfork), Glacier View Golf Club (West Glacier), Hamilton Golf Club (Hamilton), Indian Springs Ranch Golf Course (Eureka), Iron Horse Golf Club (Whitefish), King Ranch Golf Course (Frenchtown), Larchmont Golf Course (Missoula), Linda Vista Golf Course (Missoula), Meadow Lake Golf Course (Columbia Falls), Mission Mountain Golf Club (Ronan), Missoula Country Club (Missoula), Northern Pines Golf Club (Kalispell), Polson Bay Golf Course (Polson), River’s Bend Golf Course (Thompson Falls), Silver Fox Golf Course (Pablo), Stock Farm Club (Hamilton), The Highlands Golf Club (Missoula), The Ranch Club (Missoula), Trestle Creek Golf Course (St. Regis), University of Montana Golf Course (Missoula), Village Greens Golf Course (Kalispell), Whitefish Lake Golf Club (Whitefish), Whitetail Golf Course (Stevensville), Wild Horse Plains Golf Course (Plains), Wilderness Club (Eureka).

DISTRICT 2: June 10 – Meadow Lark Country Club, Great Falls
Entry deadline: June 8. To download an entry form, CLICK HERE.
District 2 Clubs: Anaconda Hills Golf Course (Black Eagle), Beaver Creek Golf Course (Havre), Chinook Golf Club (Chinook), Choteau Country Club (Choteau), Cut Bank Golf & Country Club (Cut Bank), Eagle Falls Golf Club (Great Falls), Glacier Park Lodge Golf Course (East Glacier), Harlem Golf Course (Harlem), Harvest Hills Golf Course (Fairfield), Hickory Swing Golf Course (Great Falls), Marias Valley Golf & Country Club (Shelby), Meadow Lark Country Club (Great Falls), Pondera Golf Course (Conrad), Prairie Farms Golf Course (Havre), Signal Point Golf Club (Fort Benton).

DISTRICT 3: June 10 – Riverside Country Club, Bozeman
Entry deadline: June 8. To download an entry form, CLICK HERE.
District 3 Clubs: Anaconda Country Club (Anaconda), Arrowhead Meadows Golf Course (White Sulphur Springs), Beaverhead Golf Course (Dillon), Big Sky Golf Course (Big Sky), Bill Roberts Golf Course (Helena), Black Bull (Bozeman), Bridger Creek Golf Course (Bozeman), Butte Country Club (Butte), Cottonwood Hills Golf Club (Bozeman), Deer Park Golf Course (Deer Lodge), Fairmont Hot Springs Resort Golf Course (Anaconda), Fox Ridge Golf Course (Helena), Green Meadow Country Club (Helena), Headwaters Golf Course (Three Forks), Highland View Golf Course (Butte), Livingston Golf Course (Livingston), Madison Meadows Golf Course (Ennis), Old Baldy Golf Course (Townsend), Old Works Golf Course (Anaconda), Riverside Country Club (Bozeman), Rock Creek Cattle Company (Deer Lodge), Spanish Peaks Mountain Club (Big Sky), The Reserve at Moonlight Basin (Big Sky), Valley View Golf Club (Bozeman), Yellowstone Club (Big Sky).

DISTRICT 4: June 3 – Lake Hills Golf Club, Billings
Entry deadline: May 31. To download an entry form, CLICK HERE.
District 4 Clubs: Eaglerock Golf Course (Billings), Exchange City Par 3 Golf Course (Billings), Fort Custer Golf Club (Hardin), Hilands Golf Club (Billings), Jawbone Creek Country Club (Harlowton), Judith Shadows Golf Course (Lewistown), Lake Hills Golf Club (Billings), Laurel Golf Club (Laurel), Overland Golf Course (Big Timber), Pine Meadows Golf Course (Lewistown), Pine Ridge Golf Course (Roundup), Ponderosa Butte Golf Course (Colstrip), Pryor Creek Golf Club (Huntley), Red Lodge Mountain Golf Course (Red Lodge), Stillwater Golf Course (Columbus), The Briarwood Golf Club (Billings), Yegen Golf Club (Billings), Yellowstone Country Club (Billings).

DISTRICT 5: June 5 – Sidney Country Club, Sidney
Entry deadline: June 4. To download an entry form, CLICK HERE.
District 5 Clubs: Airport Golf Club (Wolf Point), Cottonwood Country Club (Glendive), Forsyth Country Club (Forsyth), Lakeview Country Club (Baker), Marian Hills Golf Course (Malta), Plentywood Golf Club (Plentywood), Rolling Hills Golf Course (Broadus), Scobey Golf Club (Scobey), Sidney Country Club (Sidney), Sleeping Buffalo (Saco), Sunnyside Country Club (Glasgow), Town & Country Club of Miles City (Miles City).