All Ace Club Members
 
Ace Club Members (2023):

Name Date Course Hole # Yards Club Used Witness(es)
JUNE BRICENO 12/5/23 Desert Highlands GC, Scottsdale AZ 4 119 PW Kevin Briceno
KACIE KENNEDY 12/1/23 Continental GC, Scottsdale AZ 2 188 Driver Tayler Kennedy
SUSIE KEMMIS 11/16/23 Ocotillo GC, Chandler AZ 4 125 5 Wood Greg Kemmis
Jim Bennett
Jennifer Bennett
CAMERON HACKMANN 10/4/23 Stock Farm Club 7 174 7 Iron Reece Malyevac
Torren Murray
Hudson Goroski
PAMELA BUCKMAN 9/28/23 Bill Roberts GC 4 117 6 Iron Barbara Vogt
Donna Shea
WILLIAM HUYSER 9/21/23 Laurel GC 17 150 7 Wood Randy Michael
Denny Marek
DAVID RESNER 8/30/23 Canyon River GC 7 189 8 Iron Brandt Hamernick
JACK GREGG 8/28/23 Bill Roberts GC 12 155 7 Iron Larry Kurakawa
Brad Smith
Mike Dennison
BEAU MEUSEY 8/27/23 Missoula CC 2 160 5 Hybrid Joseph Meusey
Derek Schaefer
Ryan Marquesen
Nick Marquesen
LEW HAMMERMEISTER 8/25/23 The Briarwood GC 3 120 Pitching Wedge John Gates
Ray Mehrer
CHUCK HARVEY 8/24/23 Beaverhead GC 5 107 9 Iron Hal Vance
Dennis Peck
Jim Myers
LARRY HEGEL 8/21/23 Cottonwood CC 2 145 6 Hybrid Glen Quinnell
Mike Peltier
JACK BUTORAC 8/5/23 Pryor Creek GC Elmer Link Course #5 140 6 Iron Doug Swift
Chuck Jensen
RON CHASE 8/2/23 The Ranch Club 8 166 N/A Howard Young
John Hinshaw
Kevin Markovich
LISA REIMER 8/2/23 Laurel GC 8 Gold Tees 9 Iron Luann Engh
Lee Freidt
Marcia Hafner
LEW HAMMERMEISTER 7/31/23 The Briarwood GC 6 105 Gap Wedge Bob Sullivan
John Evans
KEVIN ENGELLANT 7/31/23 Beaverhead GC 17 132 Pitching Wedge Bill Pawley
Dennis Peck
JIM ANDERSON 7/27/23 Hilands GC 3 150 7 Wood Eddie Kavran
Don Holden
JOEL LEITE 7/25/23 Eaglerock GC 13 168 6 Iron Roger Ditto
Tom Shillenger
Bob Shicktanz
TOBY RUNDLE 7/24/23 Canyon River GC 12 168 Pitching Wedge Jason Corbally
Lance Robinson
Craig Ekegren
JHETT QUADE 7/23/23 Lake Hills GC 11 147 8 Iron Robert Morrison
Josh Johnson
BRAD GRATTAN 7/15/23 Old Works GC 7 182 8 Iron Jerry Pearsall
Bill Dunn
Ron Ramsbacher
ROD GABRIEL 7/15/23 Larchmont GC 5 143 8 Iron Mark Nord
Chris Nord
Hank Jennings
ERNIE FRANKFORTER 7/14/23 Hamilton GC 9 221 5 Wood Mike Gray
JEANETTE CHENEY 7/10/23 Glacier View GC 8 130 9 Wood Andrew Binney
Jackie Mee
Nikki Mee
Liz Woelfle
JIM SCHMID 7/9/23 Larchmont GC 5 157 6 Iron Mickey Mulholland
James Wheatley
MICHELLE SCOTT 7/3/23 Whitefish Lake GC North Course #6 106 9 Hybrid Jim Nash
Ted & Diana Johann
CARMEN JENSEN 7/3/23 Marias Valley G&CC 6 147 6 Iron Pete Woods
RHETT REYNOLDS 7/1/23 Marias Valley G&CC 11 124 9 Iron Wendy Reynolds
TJ Reynolds
Tom Reynolds
Max Martin
Justin Whitted
RICK CATRON 6/26/23 Anaconda Hills GC 15 134 8 Iron Jason Catron
KEVIN BERNARD 6/24/23 Polson Bay GC 13 147 9 Iron Demetrius King
SEAN HAGEN 6/24/23 Silver Fox GC 3 222 4 Iron Jeremy King
Brian McElroy
DAVE RILEY 6/21/23 Bill Roberts GC 4 139 8 Iron Rick McAlmond
Bob Moon
RICHARD FRANCO 6/21/23 Green Meadow CC 12 185 6 Iron Jim Horne
Brad Bryson
Adam Pentecost
CLARK SWAN 6/20/23 Yegen GC 5 135 7 Iron Bob Turnquist
MIKE WALSH 6/18/23 Meadow Lark CC 4 124 9 Iron Bill Walsh
Linda C. Walsh
BRETT GILMAN 6/18/23 Missoula CC 17 167 7 Iron Darrin Rowe
Tyson Gentri
BOB NYE 6/17/23 Trestle Creek GC 16 155 7 Iron Mary K Nye
MIKE MAJORS 6/16/23 Choteau CC 7 180 4 Hybrid Ken Nettleton
Dave Duffy
Willie Wilcox
ERIC PAULSEN 6/14/23 Exchange City Par 3 3 142 8 Iron Justin Poulson
Ben Davis
Scott Davis
GUY LAVOIE 6/13/23 Buffalo Hill GC 16 163 7 Iron Tim Carter
Bob Simmons
Frank Ventura
JOHN CHAMBERLIN 6/11/23 Eagle Falls GC 8 170 7 Iron Makenzie Chamberlin
Beckett Chamberlin
Kale Guldseth
Sydney Norris
GREG OLIPHANT 6/10/23 Arborlinks GC 3 121 PW Geoff Oliphant
Mark King
Pat Wilson
CORY BEDELL 6/10/23 Bill Roberts GC 17 150 8 Iron Todd Hober
BILL BARKER 6/7/23 Hamilton GC 8 140 6 Iron Dale Stroschine
Ernie Frankforter
Dan Eyler
AVERY HOLDEN 6/6/23 The Highlands GC 7 305 Driver Daniel Elsen
Wesley Hagan
ERIC PEARSON 6/5/23 Polson Bay GC 13 131 9 Iron Roger Bergeson
Terry Bergren
Dave Koerner
COLIN MCCARTHY 6/3/23 Double Arrow GC 11 152 Pitching Wedge Aiden Posthumus
Tyler Williams
Christian Lund
LEE PAULSON 5/24/23 Bridger Creek GC 17 109 Lob Wedge Tori Wood
Andrew Sherman
DYLAN OSTERHOUT 5/21/23 Green Meadow CC 12 206 4 Iron Nate Warner
STACEY JOHNSTON-GLEASON 5/18/23 Bridger Creek GC 1 211 Driver Brian Priebe
Virginia Gleason
Jon Hargett
Danielle Montgomery
KATIE LEWIS 5/13/23 Canyon River GC 7 165 6 Iron Rebecca Washington
Kenzie Walsh
Sophie Ellestad
JACK SCHAEFER 4/14/23 Missoula CC 2 165 7 Iron Derek Schaefer
Joseph Meusey
GENE EDSTROM 4/1/23 Hamilton GC 17 142 6 Iron K.C. Kollenkark
Bryce Satter
JIM HADWIN 2/14/23 Poipu Bay Golf Resort 7 115 9 Wood Jim Heaton
Tody Hardy
Jay Bruner