Back to Champions page
 

YEAR PLACE CHAMPION HOME CLUB
2021 Missoula Joey Lovell Black Bull
2020 Billings Jake Hedge Yellowstone CC
2019 Great Falls Joey Moore Hilands GC
2018 Butte Ryggs Johnston Cabinet View
2017 Missoula Caleb Stetzner Anaconda CC
2016 Laurel Ryan Porch Northern Pines
2015 Great Falls Tom Swanson Missoula CC
2014 Whitefish Brandon McIver Yellowstone CC
2013 Helena Brandon McIver Yellowstone CC
2012 Billings Nathan Bailey Yegen GC
2011 Missoula Nathan Bailey Yegen GC
2010 Billings Nathan Bailey Forsyth CC
2009 Butte Bill Dunn Missoula CC
2008 Bozeman Gordon Webb Marian Hills
2007 Laurel Josh Hedge Yellowstone CC
2006 Missoula Josh Hedge Yellowstone CC
2005 Shelby Josh Hedge Yellowstone CC
2004 Whitefish Scott Anderson Meadow Lark CC
2003 Helena Brandon Davison Laurel GC
2002 Bozeman Tyler Erickson Briarwood
2001 Kalispell Justin Dorr Buffalo Hill GC
2000 Billings Scott Ostrum Yellowstone CC
1999 Butte Rick Lyons Butte CC
1998 Bozeman Eddie Kavran Beaverhead GC
1997 Laurel Robb Bergeson Yellowstone CC
1996 Missoula Colin Bork Missoula CC
1995 Great Falls Kelly Gilligan Meadow Lark CC
1994 Whitefish Kelly Gilligan Meadow Lark CC
1993 Helena Kelly Gilligan Meadow Lark CC
1992 Billings Jon Heselwood Missoula CC
1991 Kalispell Gary Durham Riverside CC
1990 Billings Todd Kernaghan Meadow Lark CC
1989 Missoula Todd Kernaghan Meadow Lark CC
1988 Bozeman Aaron Bengoechea Briarwood
1987 Laurel Todd Kernaghan Meadow Lark CC
1986 Butte Brad Forbis Larchmont GC
1985 Great Falls Mike Grob Yellowstone CC
1984 Helena Mike Grob Yellowstone CC
1983 Billings Mike Grob Yellowstone CC
1982 Missoula Mark Metzger Laurel GC
1981 Bozeman Louie Bartoletti Butte CC
1980 Laurel Rick Kloepfer Yellowstone CC
1979 Butte Louie Bartoletti Butte CC
1978 Great Falls Gene Cook Meadow Lark CC
1977 Billings John Graham Cabinet View
1976 Missoula Nick Fullerton Riverside CC
1975 Laurel Mike Barnett Missoula CC
1974 Butte Mike Barnett Missoula CC
1973 Great Falls Gene Cook Meadow Lark
1972 Billings Gene Cook Meadow Lark
1971 Missoula Gene Cook Meadow Lark
1970 Butte Ed Zemljak Butte CC
1969 Great Falls Bob Thomas Kalispell CC
1968 Billings Gene Cook Meadow Lark
1967 Missoula Gene Cook Meadow Lark
1966 Butte Danny Kane Butte CC
1965 Great Falls Bob Meek Yellowstone
1964 Billings Ed Zemljak Butte CC
1963 Missoula Ed Zemljak Butte CC
1962 Butte Ed Zemljak Butte CC
1961 Billings Ed Zemljak Butte CC
1960 Great Falls Don Welch Havre CC
1959 Missoula Maury Colberg Hilands GC
1958 Butte Danny Kane Butte CC
1957 Great Falls Ed Zemljak Butte CC
1956 Missoula George Sarsfield Butte CC
1955 Butte George Sarsfield Butte CC
1954 Great Falls Jerry Cloninger Caldwell, ID
1953 Missoula Don Welch Havre CC
1952 Butte Danny Kane Butte CC
1951 Great Falls Joe Boboth Meadow Lark
1950 Missoula Pauly Sechena Billings
1949 Butte Eugene Jones Butte CC
1948 Butte Gene Fehlig Green Meadow
1947 Kalispell Guy Owen Cut Bank GC
1946 Anaconda Eugene Jones Butte CC
1945 Great Falls Guy Owen Cut Bank GC
1944 Butte Eugene Jones Butte CC
1942 Helena Russ Swonson Butte CC
1941 Anaconda Pauly Sechena Missoula CC
1940 Butte Eugene Jones Butte CC
1939 Great Falls Lloyd Skedd University GC
1938 Helena Eugene Jones Butte CC
1937 Anaconda Eugene Jones Butte CC
1936 Butte George Sarsfield Highland View
1935 Great Falls George Sarsfield Highland View
1934 Billings Rudy Merhar Lakeshore CC
1933 Helena Chas E. Magner Malta GC
1932 Anaconda Rudy Merhar Lakeshore CC
1931 Butte Martin Kall Butte CC
1930 Great Falls Steve Seaman Belleview Club
1929 Anaconda Carl Loeb, Jr. Anaconda CC
1928 Butte Martin Kall Butte CC
1927 Great Falls E.J. Barker Butte CC
1926 Anaconda A.J. Rolfe Anaconda CC
1925 Helena E.J. Barker Butte CC
1924 Great Falls Martin Kall Butte CC
1923 Butte E.J. Barker Butte CC
1922 Anaconda E.J. Barker Butte CC
1921 Helena E.J. Barker Butte CC
1920 Butte E.J. Barker Butte CC
1919 Butte E.J. Barker Butte CC
1918 Butte E.J. Barker Butte CC
1917 Butte E.J. Barker Butte CC
Print Friendly, PDF & Email