Back to Champions page
 

YEAR PLACE CHAMPION HOME CLUB
2021 Great Falls Kylie Esh Canyon River GC
2020 Bozeman Annika Danenhauer Bridger Creek
2019 Billings Eryn Ellis Yegen GC
2018 Missoula Morgan O’Neil Laurel GC
2017 Laurel Teigan Avery Buffalo Hill
2016 Helena Maggie Crippen Missoula CC
2015 Missoula Dorsey Addicks Big Sky GC
2014 Billings Kyla Clancy Laurel GC
2013 Great Falls Amber Lundskog Bridger Creek
2012 Whitefish Katelyn Frank Sidney CC
2011 Helena Maggie Crippen Ranch Club
2010 Bozeman Darah Newell Marias Valley
2009 Missoula Joanne Steele Missoula CC
2008 Laurel Rachel Warren Briarwood
2007 Bozeman Rachel Warren Briarwood
2006 Great Falls Tina Bickford Laurel GC
2005 Helena Jasi Acharya Laurel GC
2004 Ronan Jasi Acharya Laurel GC
2003 Billings Cathie Williamson Marias Valley
2002 Bozeman Britney Hayes Valley View
2001 Whitefish Joanne Steele Missoula CC
2000 Billings Jennifer M James Madison Meadows
1999 Helena Kaylee Barton Northern Pines
1998 Laurel Jen McGregor Madison Meadows
1997 Great Falls Kyle Moullet Riverside CC
1996 Bozeman Paula Nelson Whitefish Lake
1995 Kalispell Jen McGregor Pryor Creek
1994 Butte Brandy Casey Larchmont GC
1993 Billings Brittany Schaff Pryor Creek
1992 Billings Leslie Spalding Briarwood
1991 Bozeman Leslie Spalding Briarwood
1990 Helena Jill Johnson Butte CC
1989 Great Falls Judi Schneider Green Meadow
1988 Laurel CeCe Studer Briarwood
1987 Bozeman CeCe Studer Briarwood
1986 Missoula Judi Schneider Green Meadow
1985 Kalispell Chris Newton Whitefish Lake
1984 Billings CeCe Studer Yellowstone
1983 Butte Sally Sisk Whitefish Lake
1982 Great Falls Sally Sisk Whitefish Lake
1981 Laurel Lisa Prill Hilands GC
1980 Helena Cathy Studer Yellowstone
1979 Bozeman Cathy Studer Yellowstone
1978 Missoula Cathy Studer Yellowstone
1977 Anaconda Shanda Imlay Mt Sentinel
1976 Great Falls Mona Clark Yellowstone
1975 Butte Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1974 Missoula Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1973 Billings Alice Ritzman Billings
1972 Kalispell Alice Ritzman Billings
1971 Great Falls Mrs. Henry Hibbard Meadow Lark
1970 Missoula Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1969 Butte Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1968 Billings Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1967 Missoula Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1966 Butte Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1965 Great Falls Jewell Gronley Lee Butte CC
1964 Billings Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1963 Missoula Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1962 Butte Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1961 Billings Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1960 Great Falls Helen S. Tremper Missoula CC
1959 Missoula Mrs. Henry Hibbard Green Meadow
1958 Butte Helen Schroeder Missoula CC
1957 Great Falls Mrs. Henry Hibbard Green Meadow
1956 Missoula Helen Schroeder Missoula CC
1955 Butte Helen Schroeder Missoula CC
1954 Great Falls Mrs. Henry Hibbard Green Meadow
1953 Missoula Dorothy Stupca Anaconda CC
1952 Butte Mrs. Henry Hibbard Green Meadow
1951 Billings Jewell Gronley Lee Green Meadow
1950 Kalispell Mrs. Henry Hibbard Green Meadow
1949 Missoula Edean Anderson Green Meadow
1948 Butte Edean Anderson Green Meadow
1947 Whitefish Edean Anderson Green Meadow
1946 Anaconda Edean Anderson Green Meadow
1945 Great Falls Edean Anderson Green Meadow
1944 Butte Edean Anderson Green Meadow
1942 Helena Mrs. Lou J. Gronley Butte CC
1941 Anaconda Mrs. Lou J. Gronley Butte CC
1940 Butte Mrs. Lou J. Gronley Highlands GC
1939 Great Falls Mrs LE Afflerbough Hilltop CC
1938 Helena Mrs LE Afflerbough Hilltop CC
1937 Anaconda Mrs. Frank Tucker Anaconda CC
1936 Butte Mrs. Frank Tucker Anaconda CC
1935 Great Falls Grace Barnett Missoula CC
1934 Billings Mrs. G.C. Taylor Billings CC
1933 Helena Mrs. F.B. Ross Kalispell CC
1932 Anaconda Grace Barnett Missoula CC
1931 Butte Mrs C Branscombe Anaconda CC
1930 Great Falls Grace Barnett Missoula CC
1929 Anaconda Mrs. Frank Tucker Anaconda CC
1928 Butte Mrs C Branscombe Anaconda CC
1927 Great Falls Grace Barnett Missoula CC
1926 Anaconda Mrs. Frank Tucker Anaconda CC
1925 Helena Mrs. Frank Tucker Anaconda CC
1924 Great Falls Grace Barnett Missoula CC
1923 Butte Grace Barnett Missoula CC
1922 Anaconda Mrs C Branscombe Anaconda CC
1921 Helena Mrs. R.R. Kilroy Butte CC
1920 Butte Mrs. E.E. Magill Butte CC
1919 Butte Mrs. I.M. Wheeler Butte CC
1918 Butte Mrs. I.M. Wheeler Butte CC
1917 Butte Mrs. I.M. Wheeler Butte CC
Print Friendly, PDF & Email